HARVARD COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, JAMMU (J&K)

session 2017-2019

LIST OF TOTAL STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE COLLEGE IN SESSION 2017-2019



            
 
 
 
 
 
SESSION:-2017/2019                                                          SEMESTER:-1ST

 
SrNo. Application No Name of Candidate Parentage Category
1 200037 SHAIJU THOMAS THOMAS ,NON,LOCAL,GEN,
2 200134 NEHA KHANDOTRA YASH PAUL ,LOCAL,SC,
3 200211 HARPREET KAUR RAJINDER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
4 200267 ROHIT KUMAR TILAK RAJ ,LOCAL,GEN,
5 200325 VINAM SHARMA KEWAL KRISHAN ,LOCAL,GEN,
6 200403 SHILPI GOEL SUBODH KUMAR GOEL ,NON,LOCAL,GEN,
7 200405 SHILPA SHARMA KALYAN DASS SHARMA ,LOCAL,GEN,
8 200486 KOMAL SHARMA MOHINDER PARKASH ,LOCAL,GEN,
9 200647 LALITA SHARMA KHEM RAJ SHARMA ,LOCAL,GEN,
10 200693 KIRTI ASHOK KUMAR ,LOCAL,SC,
11 200718 KALPANA RANI MANI RAM ,LOCAL,SC,
12 200753 HARPREET KOUR MOHINDER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
13 200910 INDU RANDHAWA BABU RAM ,LOCAL,GEN,
14 201023 BHARTI CHIB KARAN SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
15 201029 POONAM KHAJURIA VINOD KUMAR KHAJURIA ,LOCAL,GEN,
16 201046 BANDHANA MANHAS KULBIR SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
17 201086 POOJA SHARMA MOHAN LAL SHARMA ,LOCAL,GEN,
18 201201 SARBJEET KOUR RAJINDER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
19 201224 VARSHA SHARMA AYUDHIA NATH ,LOCAL,GEN,
20 201292 NISHA RANI BACHITTER LAL ,LOCAL,SC,
21 201294 SHRUTI SHARMA KHEM RAJ ,LOCAL,GEN,
22 201422 SHABNAM CHOUHAN BODH RAJ ,LOCAL,SC,
23 201426 NEHA DEVI JEET RAJ ,LOCAL,SC,
24 201437 TRIPTA KUMARI ROOP LAL ,LOCAL,GEN,
25 201441 MAMTA DEVI SUKHDEV RAJ ,LOCAL,SC,
SrNo. Application No Name of Candidate Parentage Category
26 201466 HARINDER KOUR PALWINDER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
27 201586 SANDEEP KOUR ANOOP SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
28 201599 GURPREET KOUR BACHITER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
29 201675 RUBIA KUMARI FAQIR CHAND ,LOCAL,SC,
30 201784 SUNIL KUMAR NANAK CHAND ,LOCAL,SC,
31 201797 RIMPY CHOUDHARY KARTAR CHAND ,LOCAL,GEN,
32 201807 PARVEEN CHOWDHARY CHARANJEET ,LOCAL,GEN,
33 202005 DAMANDEEP KOUR HARJEET SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
34 202139 PREETI DEVI TARSEM SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
35 202145 PRITI KUMARI SANT RAM ,LOCAL,GEN,
36 202188 SARABJEET KOUR CHARAN SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
37 202200 JAGANDEEP KAUR PRITHPAL SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
38 202257 MONICA KUMARI CHELA RAM ,LOCAL,GEN,
39 202340 SUDESH KUMARI GIRDHARI LAL ,LOCAL,SC,
40 202452 RITU DEVI KARAM CHAND ,LOCAL,SC,
41 202536 MANIA GUPTA DARSHAN KUMAR GUPTA ,LOCAL,GEN,
42 202594 JAGMEET KOUR DALJEET SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
43 202597 PARVINDER KOUR SANTOKH SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
44 202847 SUNITA SINGH CHITRANJAN SINGH ,NON,LOCAL,GEN,
45 202880 REEMA CHOUDHARY SURJEET SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
46 202953 TRIPTA DEVI RATTAN LAL ,LOCAL,SC,
47 203103 SIMPY SALATHIA HARISH SINGH SALATHIA ,LOCAL,GEN,
48 203105 NAVJEET KAUR BALBIR SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
49 203116 MALIKA SHARMA RAJ KUMAR ,LOCAL,GEN,
50 203268 HARPREET KOUR HARBANS SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,PH_OTHER,
51 203322 RUBY GILL MORUS GILL ,LOCAL,GEN,
SrNo. Application No Name of Candidate Parentage Category
52 203352 DILPREET KOUR AMARJEET SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
53 203365 SUNITA DEVI JOGINDER LAL SUDAN ,LOCAL,GEN,
54 203449 JYOTI DEVI RAMESH CHANDER ,LOCAL,GEN,
55 203516 ASHWANI SINGH GOPAL SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
56 203521 DEWASHI CHIB BALWAN SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
57 203597 ANJALI KUMARI BACHAN LAL ,LOCAL,SC,
58 203688 SARITA KUMARI PARAS RAM SHARMA ,NON,LOCAL,GEN,
59 203693 RUPALI BHARSAKARE BABURAO ,NON,LOCAL,OBC,
60 203734 DEEPALI GUPTA BRIJ BHUSHAN GUPTA ,LOCAL,GEN,
61 203810 NARINDER KOUR JASBIR SINGH ,LOCAL,OBC,
62 203813 SATNAM KOUR MOHINDER SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
63 203815 SHIKSHA DEVI SHYAM LAL ,LOCAL,GEN,
64 203994 GURNEET KOUR HARPAL SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
65 204128 ANU CHOUDHARY HARBANS LAL ,LOCAL,GEN,
66 204140 ARTI DEVI SOM NATH ,LOCAL,GEN,
67 204151 SUKHVINDER KOUR SWARN SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
68 204167 BAWANA KUMARI TARA CHAND ,LOCAL,SC,
69 204181 POOJA DEVI GHARU RAM ,LOCAL,SC,
70 204190 SONIA RAM RATTAN ,LOCAL,OBC,
71 204198 VINDHYA CHALOTRA RAM MURTI ,LOCAL,OBC,
72 204217 RAKESH KUMAR JANAK RAJ BHAGAT ,LOCAL,SC,
73 204250 SUSHMA KUMARI ANANT RAM ,LOCAL,GEN,
74 204296 BHARTI SHARMA ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA ,LOCAL,GEN,
75 204302 ANJU BALA RAMESH KUMAR ,LOCAL,OBC,
76 204357 GAGANDEEP KOUR GURCHARAN SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
77 204400 ASHWANI KUMAR KULDEEP RAJ ,LOCAL,OBC,
SrNo. Application No Name of Candidate Parentage Category
78 204421 NEELAM CHOUDHARY BISHAN DASS ,LOCAL,GEN,
79 204468 SEEMA DEVI RASHPAUL SINGH ,LOCAL,SC,
80 204531 SAFEENA KOUSER MOHD ASLAM BAIG ,LOCAL,GEN,
81 204543 KM SUKHVINDER KAUR JAGTAR SINGH ,NONLOCAL,GEN,
82 204572 SUNANDHA RANI MELA RAM ,LOCAL,SC,
83 204731 RENU BALA GHARU RAM ,LOCAL,SC,
84 204792 NITU KAUR SANDEY CHARAN SINGH ,LOCAL,OBC,
85 204933 MANJEET KOUR JASBIR SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
86 206045 NEETU CHOUDHARY BAHADUR SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
87 206134 PAVNEET KAUR RAVINDER PAL SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,
88 206146 KAVITA CHOWDHARY SURJEET SINGH ,LOCAL,GEN,