HARVARD COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, JAMMU (J&K)

RESULT (2016-2018)


TABLE OF  YEAR WISE  RESULTS AS UPDATED BY TIME TO TIME.

*NOTE:- %AGE FIGURES ARE UPDATED AFTER RE-EVALUATION RESULT
                                                                                                     
 
SESSION
APPEAR
RESULT
 
 
 
PASS
FAIL/ABS.
RE-APP.
 
2015/2017
SEMESTER 1ST:- 62
50
0
12
81%
 
SEMESTER 2ND :- 62
36
3
23
58%
SEMESTER 3RD :- 59
59
0
0
100%
SEMESTER 4TH :- 59
59
0
0
100%
TOTAL RESULT
ALL 4 SEM RESULT 59 COMBINED
58
0
01
98.30%
2016/2018
SEMESTER 1ST :- 57
36
2
19
63%
 
SEMESTER 2ND :- 55
32
0
23
58.18%
 
SEMESTER 3RD :- 56
 
 
 
 
 
SEMESTER 4TH :- 56
 
 
 
 
TOTAL RESULT
ALL 4 SEM RESULT COMBINED
 
 
 
 
2017/2019
SEMESTER 1ST :- 84
 
 
 
 
 
SEMESTER 2ND :-
 
 
 
 
 
SEMESTER 3RD :-
 
 
 
 
 
SEMESTER 4TH :-
 
 
 
 
TOTAL RESULT
ALL 4 SEM RESULT COMBINED
 
 
 
 
     
           
           
     
 
   
         
         
           
           


2ND SEMESTER RESULT. 


ROLLNO REG.NO STUDENT NAME FATHER'S NAME RESULT


21624001 1027WDCGN11 MANPREET KOUR DALIP SINGH RE:TLAE-202
21624002 2153WCPRD11 RENU BALA PARAMJEET SINGH 391 Passed
21624003 149GCERSP11 KAJAL KUMARI MADAN LAL 388 Passed
21624004 23GCRSP11 REKHA KUNDAL TARSAIM LAL 387 Passed
21624005 35200BCE07 BANDHANA DEVI RATTAN SINGH RE:ENGL-204 SOST-205 ACRE-206
21624006 304GCRSP13 AVTAR KOUR KIRPAL SINGH RE:ACRE-206
21624007 BED16024001 GAGANDEEP KOUR JASVINDER SINGH RE:ACRE-206
21624008 21GCRSP11 FOZIA AKHTAR PARVAIZ AHMED RE:TLAE-202
21624009 32274WG04 SUKHVINDER KOUR AMRIK SINGH 379 Passed
21624010 4880CRSP13 NEHA BHARTI SAT PAUL HANS 378 Passed
21624011 770WDCGN13 SONIA KUMARI DARSHAN KUMAR 385 Passed
21624012 1540WG10 SUNENA SUKHDEV 403 Passed
21624013 1535WG10 JUHI VIRDHI BODH RAJ 409 Passed
21624014 BED16024002 CHARU LEEKHA K.C.LEEKHA Fail
21624015 81WG10 KAMLESH KUMARI SATPAL RE:TLAE-202 ETAI-203 ENGL-204
21624016 764WDCGN11 ASHA KUMARI BODH RAJ RE:TLAE-202
21624017 1254WDCGN11 NINJU RANI KAMAL KUMAR 381 Passed
21624018 285RSP09 SANDEEP SINGH PRABH DAYAL RE:TLAE-202 ETAI-203 SOST-205 ACRE-206
21624019 193GCRSP13 SONIA ASHOK KUMAR RE:SOST-205 ACRE-206
21624020 363GCRSP11 PUNAM SHARMA MOHAN LAL 393 Passed
21624021 535WG10 JAGANDEEP KOUR BALBIR SINGH RE:TLAE-202 ACRE-206
21624022 869WDCGN12 SANPREET KOUR SUKHDEV SINGH RE:TLAE-202 ACRE-206
21624023 21476BCE04 GEETA DEVI TEJA RAM RE:PSBE-201 TLAE-202 ETAI-203 SOST-205 ACRE-206
21624024 342WG08 MANMEET KOUR AJIT SINGH RE:PSBE-201
21624025 441GCRSP13 KAJAL DARSHAN LAL 398 Passed
21624026 151GDCBS13 RAJNI SANGRAL DHARAM CHAND 388 Passed
21624027 3GCRSP11 SHIVALI SHARMA KEWAL SHARMA 403 Passed
21624028 97WG09 NIDHI CHANGOTRA VIJAY KUMAR CHANGOTRA RE:SOST-205
21624029 353GCRSP13 ROMILLA DAGORIA SUBASH CHANDER 392 Passed
21624030 737WDCGN13 BABY KUMARI TARSEM LAL 384 Passed

ROLLNO REG.NO STUDENT NAME FATHER'S NAME RESULT

21624031 1666WDCGN11 ISHA RAINA KRISHAN LAL 381 Passed
21624032 339WG08 GAGANDEEP KOUR JASPAL SINGH 381 Passed
21624033 615WG10 MADHU BALA TILAK RAJ RE:SOST-205
21624034 404GJ08 VIKAS SHARMA SOM DUTT SHARMA 344 Passed
21624035 349UC09 RITU DEVI MOHAN LAL RE:PSBE-201 COMR-205
21624036 321WDCGN13 MANJU PANJGOTRA MOHINDER SINGH 393 Passed
21624037 66RSP09 KOMAL SHARMA SHAKTI PAUL RE:PSBE-201
21624038 922WDCGN13 ABHILASHA RAJ KUMAR 398 Passed
21624039 3DCBS10 GEETA DEVI BISHAN DASS RE:TLAE-202
21624040 437WG09 HARPREET KOUR KAWALNAIN SINGH 380 Passed
21624041 123GCRSP13 RAJNI DEVI ROMESH SINGH 402 Passed
21624042 2008WDCGN12 DEEPSHIKHA ROORHA RAM 386 Passed
21624043 12GDCBS11 MANJU KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR 370 Passed
21624044 39180M02 SUMEET RANYAL KHARAK SINGH RE:PSBE-201 TLAE-202 ETAI-203 ENGL-204 COMR-205 ACRE-206
21624045 189GCRSP12 LOVEJEET KOUR KARANJEET SINGH RE:TLAE-202
21624046 883WDCGN13 SHEETAL CHOUDHARY TARSEM LAL 369 Passed
21624047 BED16024003 PRACHI SEWHAG VIJAY RAJ SINGH 402 Passed
21624048 26811WG02 ABILASHA SHARMA VED PARKASH RE:PSBE-201 TLAE-202 ETAI-203 MATH-205 ACRE-206
21624049 82BCS10 PALLVI KHAJURIA NAGAR MAL RE:PSBE-201 ACRE-206
21624050 989WBCGN11 RAZNEET KOUR HARCHARAN SINGH 367 Passed


1ST SEMESTER RESULT-RE-EVALUATION

11624001 MANPREET KOUR/DALIP SINGH 362 Passed 371 Passed
11624005 BANDHANA DEVI/RATTAN SINGH RE:EIIP CAAE EPAM RE:CAAE
11624006 AVTAR KOUR/KIRPAL SINGH RE:EIIP EPAM 328 Passed
11624007 GAGANDEEP KOUR/JASVINDER SINGH RE:EIIP 332 Passed
11624008 FOZIA AKHTAR/PARVAIZ AHMED RE:EIIP CAAE EPAM RE:CAAE EPAM
11624011 SONIA KUMARI/DARSHAN KUMAR RE:EPAM 336 Passed
11624016 ASHA KUMARI/BODH RAJ RE:EIIP EPAM 320 Passed
11624017 NINJU RANI/KAMAL KUMAR RE:CAAE NO CHANGE
11624018 SANDEEP SINGH/PRABH DAYAL RE:EIIP CAAE EPAM NO CHANGE
11624019 SONIA/ASHOK KUMAR RE:EIIP CAAE EPAM RE:CAAE
11624020 PUNAM SHARMA/MOHAN LAL RE:CAAE NO CHANGE
11624021 JAGANDEEP KOUR/BALBIR SINGH RE:EIIP 341 Passed
11624022 SANPREET KOUR/SUKHDEV SINGH RE:EIIP CAAE LCCS EPAM RE:EIIP CAAE EPAM
11624023 GEETA DEVI/TEJA RAM RE:EIIP CAAE LCCS EPAM INED NO CHANGE
11624024 MANMEET KOUR/AJIT SINGH RE:EIIP INED 319 Passed
11624025 KAJAL/DARSHAN LAL RE:EPAM 345 Passed
11624028 NIDHI CHANGOTRA/VIJAY KUMAR CHANGOTRA RE:CAAE EPAM INED RE:CAAE
11624029 ROMILLA DAGORIA/SUBASH CHANDER RE:EPAM 345 Passed
11624030 BABY KUMARI/TARSEM LAL RE:EPAM 336 Passed
11624031 ISHA RAINA/KRISHAN LAL RE:EPAM 348 Passed
11624032 GAGANDEEP KOUR/JASPAL SINGH RE:EPAM 336 Passed
11624034 VIKAS SHARMA/SOM DUTT SHARMA RE:EPAM 323 Passed
11624035 RITU DEVI/MOHAN LAL RE:CAAE EPAM RE:CAAE
11624037 KOMAL SHARMA/SHAKTI PAUL RE:CAAE EPAM INED RE:CAAE INED
11624039 GEETA DEVI/BISHAN DASS RE:CAAE LCCS EPAM INED RE:CAAE LCCS
11624042 DEEPSHIKHA/ROORHA RAM RE:EPAM 320 Passed
11624043 MANJU KUMARI/RAMESH KUMAR RE:CAAE NO CHANGE
11624048 ABILASHA SHARMA/VED PARKASH RE:EPAM 370 Passed
11624049 PALLVI KHAJURIA/NAGAR MAL RE:CAAE EPAM INED RE:CAAE INED
11624050 RAZNEET KOUR/HARCHARAN SINGH RE:EPAM 320 Passed

1ST SEMESTER RESULT-(2016-2018)


11624001 1027WDCGN11 MANPREET KOUR DALIP SINGH 362 Passed
11624002 2153WCPRD11 RENU BALA PARAMJEET SINGH 346 Passed
11624003 149GCERSP11 KAJAL KUMARI MADAN LAL 339 Passed
11624004 23GCRSP11 REKHA KUNDAL TARSAIM LAL 349 Passed (D.E.)
11624005 35200BCE07 BANDHANA DEVI RATTAN SINGH RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 EPAM-104
11624006 304GCRSP13 AVTAR KOUR KIRPAL SINGH RE:EIIP-101 EPAM-104
11624007 BED16024001 GAGANDEEP KOUR JASVINDER SINGH RE:EIIP-101
11624008 21GCRSP11 FOZIA AKHTAR PARVAIZ AHMED RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 EPAM-104
11624009 32274WG04 SUKHVINDER KOUR AMRIK SINGH 340 Passed
11624010 4880CRSP13 NEHA BHARTI SAT PAUL HANS 334 Passed
11624011 770WDCGN13 SONIA KUMARI DARSHAN KUMAR RE:EPAM-104
11624012 1540WG10 SUNENA SUKHDEV 341 Passed
11624013 1535WG10 JUHI VIRDHI BODH RAJ 347 Passed

ROLLNO REG.NO STUDENT NAME FATHER'S NAME RESULT
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11624014 BED16024002 CHARU LEEKHA K.C.LEEKHA Fail
11624015 81WG10 KAMLESH KUMARI SATPAL RE:EIIP-101 EPAM-104
11624016 764WDCGN11 ASHA KUMARI BODH RAJ RE:EIIP-101 EPAM-104
11624017 1254WDCGN11 NINJU RANI KAMAL KUMAR RE:CAAE-102 (D.E.)
11624018 285RSP09 SANDEEP SINGH PRABH DAYAL RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 EPAM-104
11624019 193GCRSP13 SONIA ASHOK KUMAR RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 EPAM-104
11624020 363GCRSP11 PUNAM SHARMA MOHAN LAL RE:CAAE-102
11624021 535WG10 JAGANDEEP KOUR BALBIR SINGH RE:EIIP-101
11624022 869WDCGN12 SANPREET KOUR SUKHDEV SINGH RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 LCCS-103 EPAM-104
11624023 21476BCE04 GEETA DEVI TEJA RAM RE:EIIP-101 CAAE-102 LCCS-103 EPAM-104 INED-105
11624024 342WG08 MANMEET KOUR AJIT SINGH RE:EIIP-101 INED-105
11624025 441GCRSP13 KAJAL DARSHAN LAL RE:EPAM-104
11624026 151GDCBS13 RAJNI SANGRAL DHARAM CHAND 321 Passed
11624027 3GCRSP11 SHIVALI SHARMA KEWAL SHARMA 341 Passed
11624028 97WG09 NIDHI CHANGOTRA VIJAY KUMAR CHANGOTRA RE:CAAE-102 EPAM-104 INED-105
11624029 353GCRSP13 ROMILLA DAGORIA SUBASH CHANDER RE:EPAM-104
11624030 737WDCGN13 BABY KUMARI TARSEM LAL RE:EPAM-104
11624031 1666WDCGN11 ISHA RAINA KRISHAN LAL RE:EPAM-104
11624032 339WG08 GAGANDEEP KOUR JASPAL SINGH RE:EPAM-104
11624033 615WG10 MADHU BALA TILAK RAJ 315 Passed
11624034 404GJ08 VIKAS SHARMA SOM DUTT SHARMA RE:EPAM-104
11624035 349UC09 RITU DEVI MOHAN LAL RE:CAAE-102 EPAM-104
11624036 321WDCGN13 MANJU PANJGOTRA MOHINDER SINGH 334 Passed
11624037 66RSP09 KOMAL SHARMA SHAKTI PAUL RE:CAAE-102 EPAM-104 INED-105
11624038 922WDCGN13 ABHILASHA RAJ KUMAR 332 Passed
11624039 3DCBS10 GEETA DEVI BISHAN DASS RE:CAAE-102 LCCS-103 EPAM-104 INED-105
11624040 437WG09 HARPREET KOUR KAWALNAIN SINGH 338 Passed
11624041 123GCRSP13 RAJNI DEVI ROMESH SINGH 329 Passed
11624042 2008WDCGN12 DEEPSHIKHA ROORHA RAM RE:EPAM-104
11624043 12GDCBS11 MANJU KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR RE:CAAE-102
11624044 39180M02 SUMEET RANYAL KHARAK SINGH RE:LCCS-103 (D.E.)
11624045 189GCRSP12 LOVEJEET KOUR KARANJEET SINGH 331 Passed
11624046 883WDCGN13 SHEETAL CHOUDHARY TARSEM LAL 340 Passed
11624047 BED16024003 PRACHI SEWHAG VIJAY RAJ SINGH 344 Passed
11624048 26811WG02 ABILASHA SHARMA VED PARKASH RE:EPAM-104
11624049 82BCS10 PALLVI KHAJURIA NAGAR MAL RE:CAAE-102 EPAM-104 INED-105
11624050 989WBCGN11 RAZNEET KOUR HARCHARAN SINGH RE:EPAM-104
11624051 585DDEJF11 ANU CHOUDHARY ROMESH LAL 323 Passed
11624052 423WG10 NEELAM DEVI MUKHTIAR SINGH RE:EPAM-104
11624053 559WG10 DALJEET KOUR AMARJEET SINGH 315 Passed
11624054 49974MU07 RAJANI DEVI GHARU RAM RE:CAAE-102
 
ROLLNO REG.NO STUDENT NAME FATHER'S NAME RESULT
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11624055 BED16024004 PAPPU MISHRA HARI SHANKER MISHRA RE:CAAE-102 INED-105
11624056 1471WDCGN11 REKHA DEVI DEVI LAL RE:CAAE-102 EPAM-104 (D.E.)
11624057 BED16024005 MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA RAMSWAROOP SHARMA Fail